#NewsNextConference | #enbaAwards

Shortlist

Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 REALITY CHECK NDTV24X7
2 REALITY CHECK NDTV24X7
3 URBAN DEBATE MIRROR NOW
4 Surviving Bastar India Today TV
5 Elections on my Plate India Today TV
6 Last Word MIRROR NOW
7 JIGANI-THE LAND OF POISON/NEWS9 NEWS9
8 Person of Interest: Rahul Gandhi India Today TV
9 Newsroom India Today TV
10 #MeToo SANDALWOOD/NEWS9 NEWS9
11 NO HOLDS BARRED BY SHEELA BHATT NewsX
Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Dastak AAJ TAK
2 Vishesh AAJ TAK
3 Special Report AAJ TAK
4 Sau Baat Ki Ek Baat News18 India
5 BBC HINDI'S DUNIYA BBC NEWS HINDI
6 Sehmi Galliyan AAJ TAK
7 CONSUMER ADDA CNBC-AWAAZ
8 Khabardar AAJ TAK
9 Narmada Yatra ABP News
10 DNA ZEE NEWS
11 Ardh Satya - Rana Yashwant India News
Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme- Western Region - Gujarati
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 BBC GUJARATI SAMACHAR BBC NEWS GUJARATI
2 ACHAT NA AANSU CNBC-BAJAR
Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme- Western Region - Marathi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 OPERATION BAZAAR TV9 MARATHI
2 10chya Batmaya ABP Majha
Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme - Southern Region - Kannada
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 MANAVA KULAM TV9 KARNATAKA
2 KSHAMISIBIDI KUVEMPU TV9 KARNATAKA
3 IVANAARAVA? IVANAARAVA? TV9 KARNATAKA
4 MATRU DROHA TV9 KARNATAKA
5 KUMARASWAMY ERADU MUKHA TV9 KARNATAKA
Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme - Southern Region - Telugu
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 BBC PRAPANCHAM BBC NEWS TELUGU
2 Durgada Snake Mystery TV9 Telugu
Programming
Best Business Programme - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 PEHLA KADAM CNBC-AWAAZ
2 Auto Expo 2018 AAJ TAK
3 Pehredaar CNBC-AWAAZ
4 Budget 2018-19 AAJ TAK
5 Share Bazaar Live Zee Business
Programming
Best Talk Show - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Dialogues NDTV24X7
2 Jab We Met India Today TV
3 India Today India Tomorrow - Gulzar India Today TV
4 Virtuosity CNN-News18
5 VERIFIED MIRROR NOW
6 ANIMAL BIRTH CONTROL SCAM/NEWS9 NEWS9
7 KARNATAKA KURUKSHETRA/NEWS9 NEWS9
8 Rajniti BTVI (Business Television India)
9 #MeToo: Women Breaking Silence Against Sexual Abuse NewsX
Programming
Best Talk Show - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Bhaiyaji Kahin News18 India
2 YUVA NDTV India
3 Halla Bol AAJ TAK
4 Dangal AAJ TAK
5 AWAAZ ADDA CNBC-AWAAZ
6 KISSA KURSI KA - 2018 DEEPAK CHAURASIA India News
7 Desh ki baat Zee Business
8 TAKKAR CNBC-AWAAZ
Programming
Best In-depth Series - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 JIGANI-THE LAND OF POISON/NEWS9 NEWS9
2 ANIMAL BIRTH CONTROL SCAM/NEWS9 NEWS9
3 Kashmiri who never left - Pooja Shali India Today TV
4 REALITY CHECK NDTV24X7
5 WHATS AILING RURAL INDIA CNBC TV18
6 Sweet Revenge India Today TV
7 Paramvir Chakra India Today TV
8 KODAGU FLOODS/NEWS9 NEWS9
9 Musequal India Today TV
10 NPA CAMPAIGN NewsX
Programming
Best In-depth Series - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Operation Farm House Dilli Aaj Tak
2 Vandemataram - Commando Episode AAJ TAK
3 Cancer Village Dilli Aaj Tak
4 Adbhut Avishwasniya Akalpniya - Dwarka Episode AAJ TAK
5 shoshit1 News 24 Broadcast India Limited
6 Wafadaar News18 India
7 BBC NEWS DUNIYA BBC NEWS HINDI
8 Prime Time NDTV India
9 Yamraj ka Gaon Zee Rajasthan
10 Toxic vegetable Cancer Story ZEE News
11 SHIV POOJAN- PATTHALGARHI India News
Programming
Best News Coverage - National - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Kerala Floods CNN-News18
2 Farmer Crisis MIRROR NOW
3 Mahul MIRROR NOW
4 Padmaavat Row India Today TV
5 KODAGU FLOODS/NEWS9 NEWS9
6 Kerela Floods MIRROR NOW
7 RBI VS GOVT CNBC-TV18
8 Karnataka Election India Today TV
Programming
Best News Coverage - National - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Atal Bihari Vajpayee Death Coverage AAJ TAK
2 Sridevi Death Coverage AAJ TAK
3 Ayodhya - Ram Mandir Coverage AAJ TAK
4 Triple Talaq Coverage ZEE News
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Eastern Region - Assamese
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Bishleshan Pratidin Time
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Western Region - Gujarati
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 MAHASANGRAM CNBC-BAJAR
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Western Region - Marathi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 RAHUL ZORI (REPORTER - MUMBAI) TV9 MARATHI
2 Thok (Maratha) Andolan Saam TV
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Southern Region - Kannada
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 SARVANGA SEVAKA RAMESH GOWDA TV9 KARNATAKA
2 MAHADAYI KICCHU TV9 KARNATAKA
3 KODAGU FLOOD MAYHEM TV9 KARNATAKA
4 Kodagu Flood - Special Coverage Suvarna News
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Southern Region - Malayalam
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Kerala Flood Coverage Manorama News
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Southern Region - Telugu
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Amarnath Yatra continues amidst under shadow of gun TV9 Telugu
2 National Kerala Flood Operation TV9 Telugu
3 National Delhi Deaths TV9 Telugu
Programming
Best News Coverage - International - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 BBC NEWS DUNIYA BBC NEWS HINDI
2 ASHISH SINGH (REPUBLIC OF CONGO MEIN MAUJOOD BHARTIYA SENA KE JAWAN) India News
Personality
Best Anchor - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Rahul Kanwal India Today TV
2 Zakka Jacob CNN-News18
3 NIDHI RAZDAN NDTV24X7
4 Faye D'Souza MIRROR NOW
5 Tanvi Shukla MIRROR NOW
6 Preeti Choudhary India Today TV
7 Shereen Bhan CNBC-TV18
8 NABILA J NEWS9
9 Rajdeep Sardesai India Today TV
10 VIJAY MICHAEL RAJ NEWS9
11 Rishabh Gulati, Managing Editor NewsX
Personality
Best Anchor - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Sweta Singh AAJ TAK
2 SARIKA SINGH FOR BBC HINDI DUNIYA BBC NEWS HINDI
3 Kishore Ajwani News18 India
4 Anjana Om Kashyap AAJ TAK
5 Manak Gupta News 24 Broadcast India Limited
6 sayeed ansari AAJ TAK
7 Rohit Sardana AAJ TAK
8 PRADEEP PANDYA CNBC-AWAAZ
9 Anil Singhvi Zee Business
Personality
Best Anchor - Eastern Region - Bengali
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Suman De ABP Ananda
Personality
Best Anchor - Western Region - Gujarati
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 MIHIR.RAVAL - BBC GUJARATI SAMACHAR BBC NEWS GUJARATI
2 ARCHANA PUSHPENDRA -BBC SAMACHAR BBC NEWS GUJARATI
Personality
Best Anchor - Western Region - Marathi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Rajiv Khandekar ABP Majha
2 NIKHILA MHATRE (AKHADA) TV9 MARATHI
Personality
Best Anchor - Southern Region - Kannada
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 RANGANATH BHARADWAJ TV9 KARNATAKA
2 Jaya Prakash Shetty Suvarna News
3 HARIPRASADA A TV9 KARNATAKA
Personality
Best Anchor - Southern Region - Telugu
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 SAI VENKAT RAMAN VEDULA BBC NEWS TELUGU
2 Sumathi TV9 Telugu
3 Devi Nagavalli TV9 Telugu
4 V. Rajinikanth TV9 Telugu
Personality
Best Spot News Reporting - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Shalini Lobo - Kerala Floods India Today TV
2 Rajdeep Sardesai - Gujarat or Karnataka elections on my plate India Today TV
3 JIGANI-THE LAND OF POISON/PRAJWAL PRASAD NEWS9
4 KODAGU FLOODS/SURAJ SURESH NEWS9
5 SLAUGHTERHOUSE MAFIA/PRAJWAL PRASAD NEWS9
Personality
Best Spot News Reporting - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Anjana Om Kashyap - Gujarat Election AAJ TAK
2 Nishant Chaturvedi - Varanasi Bridge Collapse AAJ TAK
3 Sweta Singh - Nepal Reporting AAJ TAK
4 Mausami Singh - Thailand - rescue AAJ TAK
5 Manogya Loiwal AAJ TAK
6 Operation Bajri Zee Rajasthan
7 Goonjati Galliyon ke beech jabaaz reporting- AJAY JANDYAL India News
8 Amritsar Train Tragedy ZEE PHH
Personality
Best Continuing Coverage by a Reporter - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 NEETHU REGHUKUMAR CNN-News18
2 Shiv Aroor - Karnataka (Cauvery, Kolar) India Today TV
3 KARNATAKA ELECTIONS/NABILA J NEWS9
4 Kerela Floods MIRROR NOW
5 JIGANI-THE LAND OF POISON/PRAJWAL PRASAD NEWS9
6 KODAGU FLOODS/SURAJ SURESH NEWS9
7 ANIMAL BIRTH CONTROL SCAM/NABILA J NEWS9
8 Mahul MIRROR NOW
Personality
Best Continuing Coverage by a Reporter - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Rahul Sinha and Pooja Makkar - Kathua Gangrape and Murder Case ZEE NEWS
Personality
Best Videographer - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 SLAUGHTERHOUSE MAFIA/SHIVAKUMAR WALI NEWS9
2 Amit Kumar, Syed Mohsin Khan - Save The Taj India Today TV
3 Dinesh, Mohsin, Himanshu - Jab We Met- Special Forces India Today TV
4 Himanshu Sharma - Queen India Today TV
5 KODAGU FLOODS/UGHA DEVAIAH NEWS9
Personality
Best Videographer - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 NEHA SHARMA BBC NEWS HINDI
2 Yogendra Singh, Ritesh Mishra - Vandemataram Para Commando AAJ TAK
3 Himanshu Sharma - AAA Dwarka AAJ TAK
4 Dinesh Lal, Himanshu Sharma - Vandemataram Belgaum Commando School AAJ TAK
Personality
Best Video Editor - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Bhookesh and Anshuman - Silenced India Today TV
2 Kishore and Rajat - Jab We Met- Special Forces India Today TV
3 Rahul Jain - The Great Anointment India Today TV
4 JIGANI-THE LAND OF POISON/KRISHNA KUMAR NEWS9
5 Satish kapoor - The Kashmiri who Never Left India Today TV
Personality
Best Video Editor - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Amit, Anupam, Vipin - Surgical Strike AAJ TAK
2 Nitin, Vipin, Amit - Vandemataram Belgaum Commando School AAJ TAK
3 Fahim, Shyam - AAA Indonesia AAJ TAK
4 Amit, Fahim, Gaurav - AAA Dwarka AAJ TAK
5 Ajay Rajput, Amit Singh - Hum Sab Umeed Se Hain AAJ TAK
6 Amit, Anupam, Nitin - Sehmi Galiyan AAJ TAK
Personality
Best News Producer - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 RATE YOUR NETA/GAUTAM SHANKAR NEWS9
2 Samkhya Edamaruku - Gujarat & Karnataka election coverage India Today TV
Personality
Best News Producer - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Ashish Pandey for Kathua Ka ArdhyaSatya News18 India
2 Munish Devgan and Farrukh Haider - Sehmi Galliyan AAJ TAK
3 Navin Kumar - Dustak AAJ TAK
4 NEERAJ PANDEY (INDIA NEWS) India News
Marketing
Best Channel or Programme Promo - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Seedhi Baat AAJ TAK
2 Saare Jahan se Sacha - Broker, Doctor, Lawyer AAJ TAK
3 Dangal AAJ TAK
4 Gujarat Election 2017 AAJ TAK
5 Ye dil maange more - Budget AAJ TAK
6 The Lallantop Show Tez
7 Awaaz maze promo CNBC-AWAAZ
8 Zee News: Abki Baar Kiski Sarkaar ZEE News
9 Game of Gujarat ZEE News
10 ZEE UPUK Brand Film ZEE Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand
Marketing
Best Channel or Programme Promo - English
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Salaam Cricket Dubai India Today TV
2 JIGANI-THE LAND OF POISON/NEWS9 NEWS9
3 Result on Karnataka India Today TV
4 Promo - The Big Debate CNN-News18
5 Elements Promos BTVI (Business Television India)
6 Karnataka Counting Day India Today TV
7 Political Stock exchange India Today TV
8 News X Apple Promo NewsX
9 War reporter WION
10 WION Wallet WION
11 The Diplomacy Show WION
Programming
Best Current Affairs Programme Northern Region - Punjabi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Haqu De Ladai, Ja Badle da Hathyar PTC News
2 Mudde Ki baat Zee Punjab
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Northern Region - Hindi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Sapno ke aage jahaan aur bhi Zee Rajasthan
Programming
Best News Coverage – National - Northern Region - Punjabi
Sr No Entry Name Channel Name
1 Zimmewar Kaun PTC News

Whoops, looks like something went wrong.

(1/1) ErrorException

file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 199 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space

in Filesystem.php (line 122)
at HandleExceptions->handleError(2, 'file_put_contents(): Only 0 of 199 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space', '/var/www/html/enba-2018/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Filesystem/Filesystem.php', 122, array('path' => '/var/www/html/enba-2018/storage/framework/sessions/e7EPuHJOeJI0L82tSe1m6VL5e12dxYqhpxWXKsnI', 'contents' => 'a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"ovsHmgUoyxmNdPVrUpCvGR2SYtm1hGm8NHJK0wxm";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:41:"https://e4mevents.com/enba-2018/shortlist";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}', 'lock' => true))
at file_put_contents('/var/www/html/enba-2018/storage/framework/sessions/e7EPuHJOeJI0L82tSe1m6VL5e12dxYqhpxWXKsnI', 'a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"ovsHmgUoyxmNdPVrUpCvGR2SYtm1hGm8NHJK0wxm";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:41:"https://e4mevents.com/enba-2018/shortlist";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}', 2)in Filesystem.php (line 122)
at Filesystem->put('/var/www/html/enba-2018/storage/framework/sessions/e7EPuHJOeJI0L82tSe1m6VL5e12dxYqhpxWXKsnI', 'a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"ovsHmgUoyxmNdPVrUpCvGR2SYtm1hGm8NHJK0wxm";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:41:"https://e4mevents.com/enba-2018/shortlist";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}', true)in FileSessionHandler.php (line 83)
at FileSessionHandler->write('e7EPuHJOeJI0L82tSe1m6VL5e12dxYqhpxWXKsnI', 'a:3:{s:6:"_token";s:40:"ovsHmgUoyxmNdPVrUpCvGR2SYtm1hGm8NHJK0wxm";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:41:"https://e4mevents.com/enba-2018/shortlist";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}')in Store.php (line 128)
at Store->save()in StartSession.php (line 88)
at StartSession->terminate(object(Request), object(Response))in Kernel.php (line 218)
at Kernel->terminateMiddleware(object(Request), object(Response))in Kernel.php (line 189)
at Kernel->terminate(object(Request), object(Response))in index.php (line 59)